Colombia

Find us

Our office:


Address:Avenida Calle 26 No 69 D 91 Of 504 Torre El Dorado. Bogotá D. C. Colombia

Teléfono: +57 1 432 0700

Phone: [email protected]


Envianos un mensaje


PRIVACY NOTICE: This Privacy Notice (hereinafter the "Notice") establishes the terms and conditions under which NEOSECURE COLOMBIA S.A.S. Identified with Nit 900.374.230 -7 and with its main address at Av Calle 26 N ° 69 D 91 Torre Dorado -Office 504 in Bogotá - Colombia, it will act as Responsible and will process your Personal Data. 1. TREATMENT AND PURPOSE: NEOSECURE COLOMBIA S.A.S. is committed to the fair, lawful, legitimate and secure treatment of the Personal Data contained in its information systems. As Responsible for such Treatment, you communicate that the Personal Data of your clients, suppliers, employees and third parties, is carried out in accordance with the Personal Data Treatment Policy, which is available for consultation. Therefore, the information provided is treated with the purposes and scope set forth in the aforementioned policy. 2. RIGHTS OF THE OWNERS As Responsible for the Treatment of Personal Data and in compliance with Law 1581 of 2012 and subsequent regulations that clarify, regulate or modify it, NEOSECURE COLOMBIA S.A.S. informs you that as the OWNER of Personal Data you have the following rights: • To know, update and rectify your Personal Data; • Request proof of the authorization granted; • Be informed about the use you have given to your Personal Data; • Submit complaints to the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce (SIC) for infractions of the provisions of current regulations; • Revoke the authorization and / or request the deletion of the data; • Free access to your Personal Data that has been processed; • Refrain from answering questions about Sensitive Data. Responses that deal with Sensitive Data or data on children and adolescents will be optional. 3. MECHANISMS TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS: You can exercise your rights by contacting us by phone: +57 1 432 0700, email [email protected] or at the address Av Calle 26 N ° 69 D 91 Torre Dorado - Office 504.